2018 SCC Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Occidental 11 Chaffey 9 Final
  Chaffey Mini Tournament #1
  Long Beach #   Riverside   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Cal Tech 9 Chaffey 16 Final
Wed. 5 Mt. San Antonio * 12 Long Beach 17 Final
  El Camino * 12 Rio Hondo 13 Final
  Occidental College 26 Rio Hondo 8 Final
Thu. 6 Fullerton 18 El Camino 19 Final
Fri. 7 Rio Hondo 2 Golden West 26 Final
  GWC Tournament
  Long Beach 20 Ventura 4 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Rio Hondo 9 Palomar 13 Final
  GWC Tournament @ Golden West College
  Grossmont 10 Chaffey 6 Final
  Citrus Invitational @ Citrus
  Cerritos 12 American River 10 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Fullerton 11 Mt. San Antonio 14 Final
  Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) @ Citrus College
  Saddleback 5 Long Beach 14 Final
  Golden West Invitational @ GWC
  Santa Monica 9 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
  Citrus Tournament @ Citrus College
  Cerritos 5 LA Valley 20 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West College
  San Diego Miramar 7 Chaffey 21 Final
  Citrus Invitational @ Citrus College
Sat. 8 Rio Hondo 10 American River 16 Final
  @ Golden West College
  Cerritos 13 Palomar 8 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Grossmont 14 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
  Citrus Invitational @ Citrus College
  Cerritos 8 Saddleback 7 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Chaffey 15 Fullerton 8 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  Chaffey 11 Citrus 14 Final
  Citrus Invitational
  LA Valley 15 Long Beach 14 Final
  @ GWC
  San Diego Miramar 7 Mt. San Antonio 23 Final
  Citrus Tournament (Sept. 7 - 8) @ Citrus College
  Ventura 7 Rio Hondo 12 Final
  Golden West Tournament @ Golden West
  Alumni #   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
  Long Beach 7 Golden West 11 Final
  GWC Tournament
Wed. 12 El Camino * 3 Cerritos 13 Final
Fri. 14 Chaffey 6 Orange Coast 15 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Rio Hondo 7 Orange Coast 19 Final
  @ Citrus College
  Ventura 12 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
  45th Annual Mt. SAC Tournament
  El Camino 11 Southwestern 7 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Palomar 8 Chaffey 12 Final
  Mt SAC Tournament @ Citrus College
  El Camino 2 Citrus 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus
  Rio Hondo 10 Santa Monica 11 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt. SAC
  Sierra 8 Mt. San Antonio 17 Final
Sat. 15 El Camino 15 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Citrus
  Palomar 8 Mt. San Antonio 18 Final
  Mt SAC Tournament
  Santa Monica 10 Chaffey 12 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament @ Mt SAC
  Rio Hondo 11 Palomar 14 Final
  @ Mt. SAC
  Chaffey 12 Cuesta 13 Final - OT
  @ Mt. SAC
  Fullerton 11 El Camino 10 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament Sep. 14-15 @ Walnut, CA
  Santa Monica 6 Mt. San Antonio 14 Final
  Mt. SAC Tournament
Wed. 19 Rio Hondo * 9 Chaffey 16 Final
  Mt. San Antonio * 15 El Camino 12 Final
Fri. 21 Southwestern 9 Chaffey 31 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Mesa College
  Cerritos 18 Fullerton 11 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  Santa Monica 11 El Camino 10 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Miramar
  Long Beach 14 Cuesta 4 Final
  40th Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  Cerritos 23 Southwestern 6 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Mesa
  El Camino 4 Saddleback 21 Final
  South of the Border Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  Fullerton 12 Chaffey 19 Final
  @ Mesa College
  Long Beach 8 LA Valley 12 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
Sat. 22 Chaffey 18 Citrus 8 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ Miramar College
  Long Beach 13 Riverside 6 Final
  @ Bakersfield, CA
  Cerritos 20 San Diego Miramar 10 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament
  Chaffey 17 San Diego State University 16 Final
  @ Miramar College
  El Camino 6 Citrus 15 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
  Golden West 15 Long Beach 10 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Bakersfield
  Cerritos 9 San Diego State University Club 12 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ SD Miramar
  El Camino 10 San Diego Miramar 8 Final
  San Diego Mesa Tournament @ San Diego Miramar
Wed. 26 Long Beach * 19 El Camino 7 Final
  Cerritos * 13 Rio Hondo 9 Final
Fri. 28 San Diego Mesa 5 Cerritos 14 Final
  Cerritos Tournament
  Grossmont 14 El Camino 8 Final
  Saddleback Invitational @ Saddleback
  Rio Hondo 14 Palomar 9 Final
  @ Cerritos College
  LA Valley 10 Cerritos 8 Final
  Cerritos Tournament
  Santa Monica 13 El Camino 6 Final
  Saddleback Invitational 1 @ Saddleback
  San Diego Mesa 10 Rio Hondo 11 Final
  @ Cerritos College
  Mt. San Antonio 11 Gannon University 24 Final
  Gannon University Rec Center - Erie, PA @ PENNSYLVANIA
Sat. 29 Mt. San Antonio 13 McKendree University B 8 Final
  Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA @ Gannon University
  El Camino 12 San Diego Miramar 3 Final
  Saddleback Tournament #1 @ Saddleback
  Mt. San Antonio 15 McKendree University 14 Final
  Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA @ Pennsylvania
  Southwestern 7 El Camino 14 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Mt. San Antonio 11 Penn State University Behrend 7 Final
  Penn State Behrend - Erie, PA @ PENNSYLVANIA
Sun. 30 Mt. San Antonio 19 Washington and Jefferson University 13 Final
  Washington and Jefferson University - Pittsburgh, PA @ PENNSYLVANIA
  Mt. San Antonio 10 Salem International University 9 Final
  Washington and Jefferson University - Pittsburgh, PA @ PENNSYLVANIA
 
October
Wed. 3 Rio Hondo * 8 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
  Cerritos * 15 Chaffey 5 Final
Thu. 4 Fordham University 15 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  @ Mt. San Antonio Coll
Fri. 5 LA Valley ^ 19 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  @ Riverside
  Diablo Valley 11 Long Beach 17 Final
  Riverside Invitational @ RCC
  Cerritos 5 Orange Coast 15 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Grossmont 19 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  @ Riverside
  Cerritos 15 Diablo Valley 6 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Long Beach 8 Orange Coast 7 Final
  Riverside Invitational @ RCC
Sat. 6 Cerritos 13 Rio Hondo 9 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside City
  Long Beach 9 Riverside 6 Final
  Riverside Aquatic Center
  Cerritos 12 Grossmont 8 Final
  Riverside City Tournament @ Riverside
  Diablo Valley 13 Rio Hondo 7 Final
  @ Riverside
  LA Valley 6 Long Beach 13 Final
  @ rcc
Mon. 8 Chaffey * 18 El Camino 11 Final
Wed. 10 Rio Hondo * 7 Long Beach 21 Final
  Chaffey * 10 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final - OT
Fri. 12 El Camino 7 Santa Monica 8 Final
  SMC Mini Tournament
  Grossmont 13 Long Beach 18 Final
  Riverside Mini Invitational @ RCC
  El Camino 11 Fullerton 14 Final
  Santa Monica Tournament @ Santa Monica, CA
  Long Beach 8 Riverside 7 Final
  Cerritos 7 Cal Lutheran University 16 Final
Sat. 13 Saddleback 21 Rio Hondo 2 Final
  Cuesta Invitational @ Cuesta
  Orange Coast 9 Mt. San Antonio 4 Final
  Cuesta Tournament (Oct. 13-14) @ CUESTA
  Rio Hondo 20 Santa Rosa 8 Final
  @ Cuesta Tournament
  Alumni #   Long Beach   3:30 PM
  LBCC Alumni Game
  Mt. San Antonio 8 Cuesta 15 Final
  @ Cuesta
Sun. 14 Rio Hondo 7 Cuesta 15 Final
  Mt. San Antonio 7 Saddleback 5 Final
  Cuesta Tournament (Oct. 13-14) @ CUESTA
  Orange Coast 11 Rio Hondo 5 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Ventura 5 Mt. San Antonio 12 Final
  Cuesta Tournament @ Morro Bay HS @ Cuesta
Wed. 17 Mt. San Antonio * 10 Cerritos 9 Final
  Long Beach * 20 Chaffey 16 Final
  Game being played at Citrus College
Fri. 19 Long Beach 16 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Golden West/ Saddleback Invite @ GWC/Saddleback
  Rio Hondo 7 Santa Monica 21 Final
  Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament
  El Camino 16 Rio Hondo 13 Final
  Santa Monica Tournament @ Santa Monica
  El Camino 8 Santa Monica 14 Final
  Ed "Tuna" Gorodetsky Mini Tournament
  Cerritos 11 Saddleback 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  West Valley 8 Long Beach 13 Final
  @ GWC/Saddleback
  Cerritos 2 LA Valley 12 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
Sat. 20 San Diego Miramar   Chaffey   Cancelled
  Chaffey College Mini Tournament
  Long Beach 10 Golden West 13 Final
  Saddleback Tournament
  Cerritos 7 West Valley 5 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Long Beach 9 LA Valley 14 Final
  Golden West/ Saddleback Invite @ GWC/Saddleback
  Cerritos 8 Riverside 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback College
Wed. 24 Long Beach * 6 Cerritos 7 Final
Thu. 25 Merced 12 Cerritos 14 Final
Fri. 26 Golden West 19 Chaffey 6 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Rio Hondo 14 Las Positas 4 Final
  @ Saddleback
  El Camino 9 Merced 10 Final
  Sadddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Chaffey 7 Palomar 10 Final
  Saddleback Invitational 2 @ Saddleback
  Rio Hondo 10 Saddleback 17 Final
  El Camino 15 Las Positas 4 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
Sat. 27 Citrus 10 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
  Mt. SAC Mini @ Mt. SAC
  Rio Hondo 9 SDSU Club 16 Final
  @ Southwestern College
  Chaffey 7 Saddleback 12 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Las Positas 7 El Camino 19 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Merced 13 Chaffey 8 Final
  Saddleback Tournament @ Saddleback
  Palomar 8 El Camino 10 Final
  Saddleback Tournament #2 @ Saddleback
  Rio Hondo 16 San Diego Miramar 11 Final
  @ Southwestern College
  San Diego Mesa 10 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
  @ Mt.SAC
  Occidental 10 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final
  @ Mt.SAC
 
November
Thu. 1 El Camino * 10 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final - OT
  South Coast Conference Tournament (Nov. 1-3) QTR Final
  Rio Hondo * ^ 9 Chaffey 15 Final
  South Coast Conference Championships
  Mt. San Antonio * 4 Cerritos 5 Final
  South Coast Conference Tournament
  Long Beach * 20 Chaffey 6 Final
  South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos
Sat. 3 Rio Hondo * 9 El Camino 10 Final
  South Coast Conference Championships @ Cerritos College
  Chaffey * 15 Mt. San Antonio 16 Final - OT
  SCC Championships (3rd place game) @ Cerritos
  Long Beach * 12 Cerritos 7 Final
  South Coast Conference Tournament (Championships)
Thu. 8 Mt. San Antonio 9 Grossmont 12 Final
  So Cal Regional Championships @ Cerritos
Fri. 9 Orange Coast % 7 Cerritos 6 Final
  SoCal Regional Championships
  Riverside % 9 Long Beach 17 Final
  SoCal Regional Championships @ Cerritos
Sat. 10 Long Beach % 10 LA Valley 13 Final
  SoCal Championships @ Cerritos College
  Orange Coast % 18 Long Beach 17 Final
  SoCal Regionals (3rd place) @ cerritos
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season